Summer Robertson

  • Youth
  • Age Range: 13-16
  • Height: 5' 5"/166cm
  • Location: Brisbane
  • Ethnicity: Australian
Showreel
Showreel
US Reel
All
Summary
Feature Film
Short Film
Television
Television Movie
Musical
Live Performance
Training
Skills
Characteristics

Summary

AWARDS
2018 - Tony Bonner Best Emerging New Talent - Australia Screen Industry Network Awards

Feature Film

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) In Place of Grace (Kara)
Production Company / Director Incan Myan Media / Dir: Jordan Buck

Short Film

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2019
Production (Role) Reverie (Ava)
Production Company / Director Post-It Productions / Dir: Gloria Napier
Year
2019
Production (Role) Wireless (Teammate)
Production Company / Director Dir: Criss Gidas
Year
2019
Production (Role) The House He Built (Helen)
Production Company / Director Dir: Jean-Pierre Addinall
Year
2018
Production (Role) Gertrude (Gertrude)
Production Company / Director Griffith Film School / Dir: Mieka Thorogood
Year
2016
Production (Role) Luminous (Isabel)
Production Company / Director Dir: Alex Greaves
Year
2016
Production (Role) The Bogabilla Bus (Peterson Sisters)
Production Company / Director Wolf Pack Pictures / Dir: Mitch Kennedy
Year
2015
Production (Role) Amber (Amber)
Production Company / Director New York Film Academy / Dir: Dan McQuillan
Year
2015
Production (Role) Kids These Days (Charlotte)
Production Company / Director YWAM Brisbane / Dir: Hilary Dorst
Year
2015
Production (Role) The Last Cigarette (Young Girl)
Production Company / Director L&L Film Productions / Dir: Stephanie Liquorish
Year
2015
Production (Role) You, Me & Mr Kitty (Young Cat)
Production Company / Director Dir: Krystal Shuttleworth
Year
2014
Production (Role) Control - Teaser (Lauren)
Production Company / Director Bond University / Dir: Kelsea Dyer
Year
2014
Production (Role) Shadow (Summer)
Production Company / Director Dir: Sarah Edgell
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Best Medicine (Ana)
Production Company / Director Bond University / Dir: Hamish Ludbrook
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Little Things (Autumn)
Production Company / Director Griffith Film School / Dir: Jess Dee
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Puppet Master (Molly)
Production Company / Director Evolve Film Productions
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Unforgotten (Lead)
Production Company / Director Griffith Film School / Dir: Sebastian Gonzalez Spagnoli
Year
2014
Production (Role) Worst Halloween Ever (Evil Child)
Production Company / Director Evolve Film Productions
Year
2018
Production (Role) Jade (Jade)
Production Company / Director Alegna Entertainment / Dir: Angie Fleming

Television

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) Summer's Day (Mackenzie)
Production Company / Director ABC / Dir: Hattie Dalton
Year
2016
Production (Role) Crocamole Children's National TV Show (Presenter)
Production Company / Director Channel Ten
Year
2015
Production (Role) Mako Island of Secrets (Ava)
Production Company / Director Jonathan M. Shiff Productions / Dir: Grant Brown

Television Movie

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) Catching the Black Widow (Lacau)
Production Company / Director KHF Media / Dir: Thomas Robins

Musical

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) Joseph & His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Childrens Choir)
Production Company / Director Ballina Players Theatre
Year
2017
Production (Role) Mary Poppins (Jane Banks)
Production Company / Director Ballina Players Theatre / Dir: Mike Sheehan

Live Performance

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2015
Production (Role) The Greenroom Project Junior Showcase (Feature Vocal Soloist)
Production Company / Director The Green Room Project

AWARDS
2018 - Tony Bonner Best Emerging New Talent - Australia Screen Industry Network Awards

Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) In Place of Grace (Kara)
Production Company / Director Incan Myan Media / Dir: Jordan Buck
Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2019
Production (Role) Reverie (Ava)
Production Company / Director Post-It Productions / Dir: Gloria Napier
Year
2019
Production (Role) Wireless (Teammate)
Production Company / Director Dir: Criss Gidas
Year
2019
Production (Role) The House He Built (Helen)
Production Company / Director Dir: Jean-Pierre Addinall
Year
2018
Production (Role) Gertrude (Gertrude)
Production Company / Director Griffith Film School / Dir: Mieka Thorogood
Year
2016
Production (Role) Luminous (Isabel)
Production Company / Director Dir: Alex Greaves
Year
2016
Production (Role) The Bogabilla Bus (Peterson Sisters)
Production Company / Director Wolf Pack Pictures / Dir: Mitch Kennedy
Year
2015
Production (Role) Amber (Amber)
Production Company / Director New York Film Academy / Dir: Dan McQuillan
Year
2015
Production (Role) Kids These Days (Charlotte)
Production Company / Director YWAM Brisbane / Dir: Hilary Dorst
Year
2015
Production (Role) The Last Cigarette (Young Girl)
Production Company / Director L&L Film Productions / Dir: Stephanie Liquorish
Year
2015
Production (Role) You, Me & Mr Kitty (Young Cat)
Production Company / Director Dir: Krystal Shuttleworth
Year
2014
Production (Role) Control - Teaser (Lauren)
Production Company / Director Bond University / Dir: Kelsea Dyer
Year
2014
Production (Role) Shadow (Summer)
Production Company / Director Dir: Sarah Edgell
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Best Medicine (Ana)
Production Company / Director Bond University / Dir: Hamish Ludbrook
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Little Things (Autumn)
Production Company / Director Griffith Film School / Dir: Jess Dee
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Puppet Master (Molly)
Production Company / Director Evolve Film Productions
Year
2014
Production (Role) The Unforgotten (Lead)
Production Company / Director Griffith Film School / Dir: Sebastian Gonzalez Spagnoli
Year
2014
Production (Role) Worst Halloween Ever (Evil Child)
Production Company / Director Evolve Film Productions
Year
2018
Production (Role) Jade (Jade)
Production Company / Director Alegna Entertainment / Dir: Angie Fleming
Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) Summer's Day (Mackenzie)
Production Company / Director ABC / Dir: Hattie Dalton
Year
2016
Production (Role) Crocamole Children's National TV Show (Presenter)
Production Company / Director Channel Ten
Year
2015
Production (Role) Mako Island of Secrets (Ava)
Production Company / Director Jonathan M. Shiff Productions / Dir: Grant Brown
Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) Catching the Black Widow (Lacau)
Production Company / Director KHF Media / Dir: Thomas Robins
Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2017
Production (Role) Joseph & His Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Childrens Choir)
Production Company / Director Ballina Players Theatre
Year
2017
Production (Role) Mary Poppins (Jane Banks)
Production Company / Director Ballina Players Theatre / Dir: Mike Sheehan
Year
Production (Role)
Production Company / Director
Year
2015
Production (Role) The Greenroom Project Junior Showcase (Feature Vocal Soloist)
Production Company / Director The Green Room Project
Training:

American Accent Scene Work, Scene Work Intensive - Christine King Casting | Musical Theatre Workshop - The Performers Studio | Acting Intensive - Tom McSweeney & Kris Keevers | Junior Screentest Workshop - TAFTA Sydney - Thea McLeod | Let's Act Up - Ben Parkinson | Intermediate / Advance Acting Technique - Byron Bay Film & TV School

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native)

American-Standard, Australian*, English-Standard

Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled)

Dance (general), Flute, Guitar*, Guitar-Electric, Harmony Singing, Piano*, Singer-Songwriter, Singing (general)*, Tap

Performance:

ADR-Additional Dialogue Recording, Actor-Musician, Actor-Singer, Comedy, Commentating, Compere, Musical Theatre, Outdoor Performances, Presenting, Presenting-Science, Professional Singer, Public Speaking, Recording Artist, Singer-Professional, Story Telling, TV Presenting, Theatre In Education, Underwater Filming, Voice Acting, Voice Over

Sports:
(* = highly skilled)

Athletics, Kayak, Swimming*

Height:
5' 5"/166cm
Eye Colour:
Blue,Blue-Green
Hair Colour:
Light/Mid Brown
Hair Length:
Long